Who are the Commissioners?

The current office holders for the term 2020 - 2023

  • CHAIRMAN – Mr. H.R. Ian Roach (September 30, 2020 - Present

  • VICE CHAIRMAN - Dr. Gabrielle Hosein (September 30, 2020 - Present)

  • COMMISSIONERS

     - Mr. Peter Elias (September 30, 2020 - Present))

     - Mr. Kenneth Suratt (September 30, 2020 - Present)
     - Dr. Emanuel Hosein (November 21, 2017 - Present)



The previous office holders for the term 2017 - 2020

 - Mr. Eric Colin Cowie (August 21, 2017 - 2020)

 - Mr.James Chin Chuck (August 21, 2017 - 2020)

 Dr. Emanuel Hosein (November 21, 2017 - 2020)



The previous office holders for the term 2014 - 2017

 - Dr. Indira Rampersad (Thursday August 21, 2014 - 2017)

 - Mr. Eric Colin Cowie (Thursday August 21, 2014 - 2017)

 - Mr.James Chin Chuck (Thursday August 21, 2014 - 2017)



The previous office holders for the term 2011-2014

 


 
 The previous office holders for the term 2008-2011